1.jpg
ANDAMAN FREEDIVE CHALLENGE 2008
back - printer version Print version

ANDAMAN FREEDIVE CHALLENGE 2008 - female ranking by discipline

Discipline Static Apnea

Top. Photo Athlete Nation AP RP Pen. Pts. Obs
1 Nippon Mukdasathien Thailand 03:00 03:07 -- 37.4 NR
2 Maddalena Arrigoni Italy 02:39 01:50 -- 12

Discipline Dynamic Apnea with Fins
Top. Photo Athlete Nation AP RP Pen. Pts. Obs
1 Nippon Mukdasathien Thailand 50 68 -- 34 NR
-- Maddalena Arrigoni Italy 40 71 -- -- DISQ

Discipline Dynamic Apnea without Fins
Top. Photo Athlete Nation AP RP Pen. Pts. Obs
1 Ai Futaki Japan 50 64 -- 32

Discipline Constant Weight Apnea
Top. Photo Athlete Nation AP RP Pen. Pts. Obs
1 Nippon Mukdasathien Thailand 20 20 -- 20 NR
2 Maddalena Arrigoni Italy 30 22 9 13

Discipline Constant Weight Apnea without Fins
Top. Photo Athlete Nation AP RP Pen. Pts. Obs
1 Christina Nicholas Australia 40 29 12 17
-- Ai Futaki Japan 32 32 -- -- BO
-- Maddalena Arrigoni Italy 15 16 --

Discipline Free Immersion Apnea
Top. Photo Athlete Nation AP RP Pen. Pts. Obs
1 Louise  Dixon Louise Dixon    Australia 30 30 -- 30 NR
2 Nippon Mukdasathien Thailand 18 18 -- 18 NR
3 Maddalena Arrigoni Italy 30 21 10 11

ANDAMAN FREEDIVE CHALLENGE 2008 - male ranking by discipline

Discipline Static Apnea

Top. Photo Athlete Nation AP RP Pen. Pts. Obs
1 David Sawyer United 03:00 05:06 -- 61.2
2 Pelle Svingen Sweden 03:00 05:06 -- 61.2
3 Tom Whittall Tom Whittall United 03:00 05:01 -- 60.2
4 Edmund Wardle Edmund Wardle United 04:00 04:38 -- 55.6
5 DAVID TRANFIELD DAVID TRANFIELD    United 04:30 04:07 -- 44.4
6 Jesper Agdur Jesper Agdur Sweden 02:30 03:38 -- 43.6
7 Jamie Rayner Jamie Rayner    Spain 03:00 03:01 -- 36.2
8 Pichit Muangnapoe Pichit Muangnapoe Thailand 02:00 02:41 -- 32.2 NR
-- Walter Johnson Walter Johnson    United 06:00 05:45 -- -- DISQ

Discipline Dynamic Apnea with Fins
Top. Photo Athlete Nation AP RP Pen. Pts. Obs
1 Jamie Rayner Jamie Rayner    Spain 50 82 -- 41
2 DAVID TRANFIELD DAVID TRANFIELD    United 60 81 -- 40.5
3 Edmund Wardle Edmund Wardle United 50 62 -- 31
4 Pichit Muangnapoe Pichit Muangnapoe Thailand 50 60 -- 30 NR
5 Walter Johnson Walter Johnson    United 50 56 -- 28
-- Jesper Agdur Jesper Agdur Sweden 60 75 -- -- DISQ
-- Tom Whittall Tom Whittall United 50 89 -- -- DISQ

Discipline Dynamic Apnea without Fins
Top. Photo Athlete Nation AP RP Pen. Pts. Obs
1 David Sawyer United 30 50 -- 25
2 Pelle Svingen Sweden 1 41 -- 20.5
-- Tristan Bayle Tristan Bayle France 50 95 -- -- DISQ

Discipline Constant Weight Apnea
Top. Photo Athlete Nation AP RP Pen. Pts. Obs
1 Tom Whittall Tom Whittall United 40 40 -- 40
2 Edmund Wardle Edmund Wardle United 30 30 -- 30
3 Jesper Agdur Jesper Agdur Sweden 30 30 -- 30
4 Jamie Rayner Jamie Rayner    Spain 30 25 6 19
-- David Sawyer United 45 45 -- -- DISQ
-- Jon Ruiz de Argandona Spain 35 35 -- -- DISQ

Discipline Constant Weight Apnea without Fins
Top. Photo Athlete Nation AP RP Pen. Pts. Obs
1 Tom Whittall Tom Whittall United 30 30 -- 30
2 David Sawyer United 25 25 -- 25
3 Pichit Muangnapoe Pichit Muangnapoe Thailand 22 22 -- 22 NR
4 Edmund Wardle Edmund Wardle United 18 18 -- 18
5 Jamie Rayner Jamie Rayner    Spain 18 18 -- 18
6 Jesper Agdur Jesper Agdur Sweden 18 18 -- 18

Discipline Free Immersion Apnea
Top. Photo Athlete Nation AP RP Pen. Pts. Obs
1 Tom Whittall Tom Whittall United 45 45 -- 45
2 Jon Ruiz de Argandona Spain 40 40 -- 40
3 Tristan Bayle Tristan Bayle France 40 40 -- 40
4 David Sawyer United 35 35 -- 35
5 Jamie Rayner Jamie Rayner    Spain 30 30 -- 30
6 Edmund Wardle Edmund Wardle United 20 20 -- 20
7 Pichit Muangnapoe Pichit Muangnapoe Thailand 18 18 -- 18 NR
-- Jesper Agdur Jesper Agdur Sweden 40 18 -- -- DISQ



Copyright © 2006/2013 Freedive Central - Disclaimer - Contacts - Privacy Policy